116 E Carson Ln Mustang, OK 73064
Estimated Value: $155,455 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Carson Ln, Mustang, OK 73064 and is currently estimated at $180,364, approximately $121 per square foot. 116 E Carson Ln is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Mustang Elementary School, Mustang Horizon Intermediate School, and Mustang Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Munoz Paula Janelle
Bought by
Bickerstaff Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Smith Alta Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Smith Carl Hobart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickerstaff Joyce A | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $7,490 | $1,588 | $5,902 |
| 2024 | $605 | $7,272 | $1,542 | $5,730 |
| 2023 | $605 | $7,060 | $1,485 | $5,575 |
| 2022 | $591 | $6,855 | $1,423 | $5,432 |
| 2021 | $573 | $6,655 | $1,343 | $5,312 |
| 2020 | $557 | $6,461 | $1,267 | $5,194 |
| 2019 | $538 | $6,273 | $1,193 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $531 | $6,090 | $1,167 | $4,923 |
| 2017 | $506 | $5,913 | $1,139 | $4,774 |
| 2016 | $490 | $5,913 | $1,140 | $4,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,574 | $1,085 | $4,489 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,309 | $1,038 | $4,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map