116 E Cherry St Liberty Center, OH 43532
Estimated Value: $122,148 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Cherry St, Liberty Center, OH 43532 and is currently estimated at $155,537, approximately $118 per square foot. 116 E Cherry St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $33,330 | $3,810 | $29,520 |
| 2024 | $898 | $33,330 | $3,810 | $29,520 |
| 2023 | $911 | $33,330 | $3,810 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $978 | $62,920 | $5,700 | $57,220 |
| 2021 | $979 | $31,460 | $2,850 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $31,460 | $2,850 | $28,610 |
| 2019 | $845 | $27,320 | $2,720 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $858 | $27,320 | $2,720 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $839 | $27,320 | $2,720 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $617 | $21,990 | $2,720 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $609 | $21,990 | $2,720 | $19,270 |
| 2014 | $609 | $21,990 | $2,720 | $19,270 |
| 2013 | $609 | $24,540 | $2,720 | $21,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map