116 E Cornelia St Hicksville, OH 43526
Estimated Value: $129,084 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526 and is currently estimated at $138,521, approximately $118 per square foot. 116 E Cornelia St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Hicksville Elementary School and Hicksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Brown Glenwood M and Brown Carla J
Bought by
Brown Glenwood M and Brown Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Brown Ii Glenwood M and Brown Carla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Brown Ii Glenwood M and Brown Carla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Brown Ii Glenwood M and Brown Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Glenwood M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ii Glenwood M | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ii Glenwood M | $27,900 | -- | |
| Brown Ii Glenwood M | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $30,730 | $2,390 | $28,340 |
| 2024 | $865 | $30,730 | $2,390 | $28,340 |
| 2023 | $870 | $30,730 | $2,390 | $28,340 |
| 2022 | $705 | $24,750 | $2,370 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $705 | $24,750 | $2,370 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $713 | $24,750 | $2,370 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $546 | $20,980 | $2,360 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $573 | $20,980 | $2,360 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $572 | $20,979 | $2,355 | $18,624 |
| 2016 | $405 | $18,126 | $2,355 | $15,771 |
| 2015 | $195 | $17,517 | $2,355 | $15,162 |
| 2014 | $195 | $17,517 | $2,355 | $15,162 |
| 2013 | $195 | $17,517 | $2,355 | $15,162 |
| 2012 | $195 | $17,518 | $2,356 | $15,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map