116 E Elisha St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Elisha St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $131,230, approximately $80 per square foot. 116 E Elisha St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Brignall Florence W
Bought by
Brignall Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brignall Richard L | -- | Timothy, J. Buckley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $29 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $45,700 | $10,200 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $10,200 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $10,200 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map