NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 E Evergreen St Boerne, TX 78006

Estimated Value: $654,205 - $898,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Cibolo Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • 4-minute walk to Veterans Plaza

About This Home

As of July 2023

PRESTIGIOUS ADDRESS - EVERGREEN STREET! THIS HOME HAS BEEN TRANSFORMED INTO A BEAUTIFUL, TRANQUIL, BEAUTIFULLY FURNISHED HIDE-A-WAY RIGHT IN THE MIDDLE OF BOERNE! EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO JUST MOVE IN AND BEGIN TO ENJOY ALL IT HAS TO OFFER. STARTING WITH THE AMAZING 18 X 22 DECK/PATIO. ENJOY THE PHOTOS. COURTESY CALL. AT LEAST 30 MIN NOTICE. THANK YOU.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Filingeri

Bluebonnet Realty Listed on: 06/01/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Lynelle Boyd

Bluebonnet Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rent includes furnished
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1545000000011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Subdivision Name: LOE ADDITION
  • Directions: MAIN STREET AT E. EVERGREEN
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RR: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Box 1376
  • HotsheetDate: 2023-06-28T13:44:50-05:00
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 2.2
  • SecurityDeposit: 3500.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: STONE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: STONE
  • Flooring_MF: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM
  • Living Area: 1818.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: TRAIL, NEAR, WFACCESS, LAKERIVERPARK
  • RoomLivingLength: 22.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: TRAIL, NEAR, WFACCESS, LAKERIVERPARK
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: TRAIL, NEAR, WFACCESS, LAKERIVERPARK
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: TRAIL, NEAR, WFACCESS, LAKERIVERPARK

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, DK_BL, WRGHT, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: WATER
  • LotFeatures_CM: WATER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, DK_BL, WRGHT, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: WATER
  • LotFeatures_COMS: WATER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, DK_BL, WRGHT, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: WATER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, DK_BL, WRGHT, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: WATER
  • LotFeatures_COML: WATER
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: NONE
  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: 1CAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1545000000011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Rented $3,750 -6.3% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Rent $4,000 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,550 $594,060 $337,360 $256,700
2024 $10,550 $570,190 $319,253 $250,937
2023 $10,591 $570,190 $319,253 $250,937
2022 $10,865 $537,280 $304,450 $232,830
2021 $9,901 $462,340 $248,910 $213,430
2020 $9,136 $420,310 $226,280 $194,030
2019 $9,431 $420,310 $226,280 $194,030
2018 $6,287 $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
2017 $6,180 $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
2016 $6,180 $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
2015 $6,066 $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
2014 $6,066 $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
2013 -- $280,200 $150,850 $129,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1691880

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 24147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.