116 E Fairway Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Fairway Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $294,969, approximately $137 per square foot. 116 E Fairway Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Menges Eugene C and Menges Joan
Bought by
Otto Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,116
Outstanding Balance
$98,746
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Menges Eugene C and Menger Eugene V
Bought by
Menges Eugene C and Menges Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Menges Eugene V and Menges Eugene V
Bought by
Menges Eugene and Menges Eugene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Jeffrey G | $126,000 | Old Title & Escrow | |
| Menges Eugene C | -- | Old Title | |
| Menges Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto Jeffrey G | $130,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $76,798 | $16,818 | $59,980 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $68,908 | $15,090 | $53,818 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $54,996 | $13,692 | $41,304 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $58,053 | $12,712 | $45,341 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $50,024 | $12,369 | $37,655 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $50,024 | $12,369 | $37,655 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $47,801 | $11,819 | $35,982 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $50,265 | $11,007 | $39,258 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $43,086 | $10,456 | $32,630 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $57,832 | $10,516 | $47,316 |
| 2013 | $3,546 | $61,700 | $11,219 | $50,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map