Estimated Value: $71,000 - $137,000
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Hennepin St, Mark, IL 61340 and is currently estimated at $110,394. 116 E Hennepin St is a home with nearby schools including Putnam County Elementary School, Putnam County Junior High School, and Putnam County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,675 | $30,860 | $6,231 | $24,629 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $35,924 | $5,449 | $30,475 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $31,526 | $4,782 | $26,744 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $29,008 | $4,400 | $24,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map