116 E High St Jackson, MI 49203
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E High St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $128,811, approximately $79 per square foot. 116 E High St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Hill Shelly H and Horton Lisa T
Bought by
Hill Shelly H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Hill Shelly H
Bought by
Hill Shelly H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Hill Shelly H
Bought by
Hill Shelly H and Horton Lisa T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Affordable Housing Corp
Bought by
Hill Shelly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,624
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
City Of Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Affordable Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Shelly H | -- | None Available | |