116 E Jefferson St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $90,800 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Jefferson St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $114,450, approximately $136 per square foot. 116 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Turner Jackie W and Turner Brenda
Bought by
Price David Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,555
Outstanding Balance
$48,499
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price David Jason | $55,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |