Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Dinatally
United Real Estate Strive 212
(610) 372-0212
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $162,000
Come and see this adorable and affordable Haven semi and make it your own! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, eat in kitchen and a daylight basement are all here and ready for your personal touches. This is a lot of house for the money! Call today for your personal tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 372-0212 urestrive212@gmail.com United Real Estate Strive 212 Listed on: 08/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Summit Capital Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Babylon Capital Llc | $22,000 | Group 9 | |
| Alexis Jeannie G | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weihe Beverly A | $60,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Summit Capital Llc | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Blue Summit Capital Llc | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weihe Beverly A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $55,000 | -8.2% | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $59,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $59,900 | -14.3% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Off Market | $69,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $69,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | -- |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,333 | $103,700 | $24,300 | $79,400 |
| 2025 | $1,479 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,040 | $3,000 | $18,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Dinatally
United Real Estate Strive 212
(610) 372-0212
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PASK2017096
APN: 63-07-0235.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.