116 E Locust St Fleetwood, PA 19522
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Locust St, Fleetwood, PA 19522 and is currently estimated at $218,884, approximately $169 per square foot. 116 E Locust St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Fleetwood Middle School, and Fleetwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Concordia Anthony R
Bought by
Kleinfelter Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Heater Robert S
Bought by
Concordia Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinfelter Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Concordia Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concordia Anthony R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $68,900 | $22,000 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map