116 E Main St Davenport, OK 74026
Estimated Value: $87,897 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Main St, Davenport, OK 74026 and is currently estimated at $116,224, approximately $110 per square foot. 116 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Davenport Elementary School and Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1985
Sold by
Clements Clements M and Clements Alma
Bought by
Wilson Fred H and Wilson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Fred H | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $5,076 | $513 | $4,563 |
| 2024 | $368 | $4,928 | $402 | $4,526 |
| 2023 | $368 | $9,608 | $970 | $8,638 |
| 2022 | $261 | $4,644 | $463 | $4,181 |
| 2021 | $325 | $4,509 | $475 | $4,034 |
| 2020 | $311 | $4,377 | $551 | $3,826 |
| 2019 | $307 | $4,250 | $690 | $3,560 |
| 2018 | $288 | $4,127 | $616 | $3,511 |
| 2017 | $283 | $4,007 | $650 | $3,357 |
| 2016 | $277 | $3,890 | $623 | $3,267 |
| 2015 | $241 | $3,777 | $662 | $3,115 |
| 2014 | $245 | $3,667 | $733 | $2,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map