116 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester Neighborhood
1
Bed
4
Baths
5,127
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 116 E Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,299 | $2,805,700 | $211,700 | $2,594,000 |
| 2024 | $27,299 | $2,805,700 | $211,700 | $2,594,000 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $189,000 | $189,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $674,700 | $249,800 | $424,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $584,800 | $227,200 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $7,151 | $561,300 | $227,200 | $334,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $557,900 | $227,200 | $330,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $551,200 | $227,200 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $536,900 | $216,300 | $320,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $491,800 | $216,500 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $491,800 | $216,500 | $275,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map