116 E Main St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Main St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently priced at $122,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 116 E Main St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Barra Arlene J
Bought by
Kirkway Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Barra Arlene J
Bought by
Barra Arlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkway Investments Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Barra Arlene J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirkway Investments Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $987 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,440 | $3,140 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,440 | $3,140 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,440 | $3,140 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,440 | $3,140 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map