Estimated Value: $78,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Main St, Kress, TX 79052 and is currently estimated at $82,336, approximately $55 per square foot. 116 E Main St is a home located in Swisher County with nearby schools including Kress Elementary School and Kress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Wason Sarah
Bought by
Seventh Hand Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,367
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$39,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Bought by
Schmalzried Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seventh Hand Properties Llc | $56,250 | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| Schmalzried Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seventh Hand Properties Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $74,330 | $1,060 | $73,270 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $66,270 | $1,060 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $65,060 | $1,060 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $56,210 | $1,060 | $55,150 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $50,700 | $1,060 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $49,350 | $1,060 | $48,290 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $38,470 | $1,060 | $37,410 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $38,470 | $1,060 | $37,410 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $38,470 | $1,060 | $37,410 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $38,470 | $1,060 | $37,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,470 | $1,060 | $37,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,910 | $1,060 | $36,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map