116 E Main St Lexington, GA 30648
Estimated Value: $179,674
Studio
--
Bath
3,406
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Main St, Lexington, GA 30648 and is currently estimated at $179,674, approximately $52 per square foot. 116 E Main St is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Carl E
Bought by
Berry Richard L and Wolfe Kurt L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Lay Bros Inc
Bought by
Loggins Carl E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Richard L | $87,500 | -- | |
| Loggins Carl E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loggins Carl E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $39,920 | $10,000 | $29,920 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $919 | $39,920 | $10,000 | $29,920 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $39,920 | $10,000 | $29,920 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $36,955 | $9,000 | $27,955 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $36,955 | $9,000 | $27,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map