116 E Margarete St Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $435,752
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Margarete St, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $407,584, approximately $147 per square foot. 116 E Margarete St is a home with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Gunter Development Llc and Davies Thomas E
Bought by
Mcallister Mark and Mcallister Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Mark | $45,000 | First Community Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,712 | $146,570 | $21,240 | $125,330 |
| 2024 | $9,123 | $134,930 | $20,390 | $114,540 |
| 2023 | $9,123 | $122,600 | $18,530 | $104,070 |
| 2022 | $8,613 | $111,420 | $16,840 | $94,580 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $107,130 | $16,190 | $90,940 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $103,010 | $15,570 | $87,440 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $101,720 | $15,730 | $85,990 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $101,720 | $15,730 | $85,990 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $100,710 | $15,570 | $85,140 |
| 2016 | $7,437 | $97,270 | $15,570 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $6,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,762 | $46,900 | $16,500 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map