G
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors
Estimated Value: $135,160 - $215,000
Solid Block Home. Newly Renovated. MOVE IN READY! Great location 1 mile from downtown Perry near schools and shopping. New Roof (2024). Luxury flooring (Armstrong LVP) throughout. Newer interior and exterior painting. Fenced back yard. Carport (2 Car) Monthly rent includes lawn service.
Last Renter's Agent
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors License #3351619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shealy Otis Cleo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Rented | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Rent | $1,425 | +3.6% | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Rent | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Rent | $1,375 | -90.8% | -- |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $15,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | For Rent | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Price Changed | $1,300 | +4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | For Rent | $1,250 | -91.7% | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Rented | $15,000 | +1100.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $117,370 | $4,500 | $112,870 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $117,370 | $4,500 | $112,870 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $94,640 | $4,500 | $90,140 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $76,620 | $4,500 | $72,120 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $58,690 | $4,500 | $54,190 |
| 2019 | $551 | $57,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $542 | $56,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $57,570 | $4,500 | $53,070 |
| 2016 | $530 | $57,570 | $4,500 | $53,070 |
| 2015 | $532 | $58,850 | $4,500 | $54,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,283 | $0 | $0 |
G
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Gregory Calixte
Proper Real Estate Advisors
Seller's Agent in 2017
Todd Shealy
FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
(904) 509-1212
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 379137
APN: 13-04-07-02560-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.