116 E Polk Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,255 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $277,564, approximately $205 per square foot. 116 E Polk Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $180,500 | $27,700 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $180,500 | $27,700 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $180,500 | $27,700 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $180,500 | $27,700 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $180,500 | $27,700 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $153,000 | $30,100 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $153,000 | $30,100 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $153,000 | $30,100 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $120,400 | $25,900 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $120,400 | $25,900 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,400 | $25,900 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,400 | $25,900 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map