Estimated Value: $90,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Reynolds Ave, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $101,970, approximately $114 per square foot. 116 E Reynolds Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Haynes Catherine
Bought by
Kay Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,150
Outstanding Balance
$21,829
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Rachel L | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Rachel L | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $35,640 | $9,300 | $26,340 |
| 2024 | $538 | $35,640 | $9,300 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $514 | $34,020 | $9,300 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $487 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $487 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2020 | $487 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $487 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2018 | $442 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2017 | $443 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $444 | $32,280 | $9,300 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $444 | $32,340 | $9,300 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $433 | $31,980 | $9,300 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map