NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 E Sapphire Ln Spokane, WA 99208

Estimated Value: $765,933 - $834,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2018

Last sale price $519,335 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,980 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Building Patio

About This Home

As of December 2018

Condron Homes custom built 2 story home in gated, Wandermere Heights. Over 3,400 SF finished in this impressive home. Featuring 10' main floor ceilings. Gas fireplace with beautiful raised hearth and built in wood cabinets. Extended 3 car garage. Central A/C, front and backyard landscaping included. Covered patio. Conveniently located near schools, movie theater, restaurants and shopping. Mead Schools. Pre-sale, sold at time of listing. Call Lisa Lembeck today to build your very own Condron dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Lembeck

Windermere City Group License #110168 Listed on: 10/04/2018

Windermere City Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lembeck

Windermere City Group License #110168 Listed on: 10/04/2018

Windermere City Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 12,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Family Room with entrance to outdoor space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36052.4204

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include comm elem maint
  • Built by Condron Homes
  • Wandermere Heights Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Additional Features

  • Building Patio
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Access: Pvt Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lvt Date: 10/04/2018
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Address Line: 116 E Sapphire Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 10/4/2018 10:03:43 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Mead
  • Jr High: Northwood
  • Subdivision/Development: Wandermere Heights
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 3450
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 150.53
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1564
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Second Floor Estimated Sq Ft: 1886
  • Second Floor Bedrooms: 4
  • Second Floor Bathrooms: 2
  • Second Floor Family Room: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • Special Features: Wood Flr, Nat Wdwrk, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Dining Room: Formal, Eat Bar
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr, Off Kit, Outside Ent, Great room
  • Fireplace: Masonry, Gas
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Trash Comp, Microwave, Pantry, Kit Island
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, 3/4 Bath, 2nd Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 2
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stn Accent, Hardboard
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Opener, Oversized
  • Garage Size: 3

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Cent A/C, Prog. Therm., Hi Eff Furn (>90%)
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: Whitworth

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Cable TV, Patio, Cable Internet, DSL
  • Condo/PUD Features: Gated
  • Condo/PUD Maintenance Fee Pays: Comm elem maint

Schools

  • School District: Mead
  • Elementary School: Brentwood

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.28
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12364
  • Loc Dir E W: W
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 4
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 132
  • Lot Information: View, Spr Sys, Level, CC & R
  • Lot View: Mountain, Territorial
  • Monthly Assessment: 35
  • Parcel Number: 36052.4204
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr, Gas Avail-St

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Condron Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36052.4204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2018
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
List Price
$497,432
Sold Price
$519,335
Premium/Discount to List
$21,903
4.4%
Current Estimated Value
$805,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$415,468
Outstanding Balance
$366,036
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,697

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Wandermere Heights Llc
Bought by
Condron Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,931
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgonigal Brandon $519,334 First American Title
Condron Homes Llc $56,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgonigal Brandon $415,468
Previous Owner Condron Homes Llc $354,931
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $519,335 +4.4% $151 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $497,432 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,780 $827,500 $150,000 $677,500
2024 $7,780 $764,600 $145,000 $619,600
2023 $6,733 $764,600 $145,000 $619,600
2022 $6,873 $729,600 $110,000 $619,600
2021 $2,980 $520,000 $70,000 $450,000
2020 $5,867 $488,100 $65,000 $423,100
2019 $2,691 $224,600 $65,000 $159,600
2018 $657 $47,000 $47,000 $0
2017 $7 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201825572

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36052.4204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.