Estimated Value: $76,351
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Steuben St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $76,351, approximately $44 per square foot. 116 E Steuben St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Agrawal Murli
Bought by
Sponholz Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Bansal Tina C
Bought by
Bansal Ben As Custodian For
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponholz Joseph A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sponholz Joseph A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bansal Ben As Custodian For | $39,833 | -- | |
| Bansal Ben As Custodian For | $39,833 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $95,000 | $15,510 | $79,490 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $95,000 | $15,510 | $79,490 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $95,000 | $15,510 | $79,490 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $75,000 | $14,100 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $75,000 | $14,100 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $75,000 | $14,100 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $75,000 | $14,100 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $75,000 | $14,100 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map