116 E Sunset Dr Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Sunset Dr, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $139,673, approximately $193 per square foot. 116 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rittman Elementary School, Rittman Middle School, and Rittman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Allen Amy L
Bought by
Brown Kenneth W and Kenneth W Brown Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Of Wayne County, Ohio Thomas G Maurer
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Stoller Anthony R and Stoller Cherie L
Bought by
Kurimski Stephen A and Stephen A Kurimski Jr Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth W | $70,000 | First American Title Inc Co | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kurimski Stephen A | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $33,000 | $10,170 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $33,000 | $10,170 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $33,000 | $10,170 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $25,590 | $7,890 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $25,590 | $7,890 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $25,590 | $7,890 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $24,350 | $7,720 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $24,350 | $7,720 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $24,350 | $7,720 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $23,400 | $7,420 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $23,400 | $7,420 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $766 | $23,400 | $7,420 | $15,980 |
| 2013 | $902 | $26,530 | $9,790 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map