116 E Walnut St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $114,128 - $180,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Walnut St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $145,532, approximately $77 per square foot. 116 E Walnut St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Byers Donald W and Byers Ramona A
Bought by
Byers Donald W and Byers Ramona A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Byers Donald W and Byers Ramon
Bought by
Byers Donald W and Byers Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Heskett Frances
Bought by
Heskett Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Donald W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Heskett Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $20,140 | $2,290 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $336 | $20,140 | $2,290 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $759 | $31,650 | $2,280 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $772 | $31,646 | $2,278 | $29,368 |
| 2021 | $774 | $31,643 | $2,275 | $29,368 |
| 2020 | $623 | $26,380 | $1,900 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $626 | $26,380 | $1,900 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $622 | $26,380 | $1,900 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $449 | $21,140 | $1,470 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $424 | $21,140 | $1,470 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $422 | $21,140 | $1,470 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $423 | $21,000 | $1,330 | $19,670 |
| 2013 | $418 | $21,000 | $1,330 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map