Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Williams St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $228,341, approximately $140 per square foot. 116 E Williams St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Bought by
Steinert Marian S Aka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinert Marian S Aka | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $65,630 | $10,150 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $65,630 | $10,150 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $53,350 | $11,100 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $53,350 | $11,100 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $53,350 | $11,100 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $42,640 | $11,100 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $42,640 | $11,100 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $38,850 | $12,670 | $26,180 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $38,850 | $12,670 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map