116 Ebon Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,438 - $604,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ebon Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $553,110, approximately $200 per square foot. 116 Ebon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Durham Buliding Company Llc
Bought by
Smith Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,040
Outstanding Balance
$192,405
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Garman Homel Llc
Bought by
Durham Building Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Newman Land Co Llc
Bought by
Garman Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Espinal Roger
Bought by
Newman Land Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Espinal Marina
Bought by
Espinal Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Purvis Willie Mae Satterfield
Bought by
Espinal Roger and Espinal Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ginger | $331,000 | None Available | |
| Durham Building Co Llc | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Garman Homes Llc | $59,500 | -- | |
| Newman Land Co Llc | $52,500 | -- | |
| Espinal Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Espinal Roger | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ginger | $230,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $509,796 | $118,400 | $391,396 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $312,360 | $31,950 | $280,410 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $278,487 | $28,755 | $249,732 |
| 2017 | $387 | $28,755 | $28,755 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $28,755 | $28,755 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $23,565 | $23,565 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $23,565 | $23,565 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map