116 Eells Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
8
Baths
708
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Eells Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $107,267, approximately $151 per square foot. 116 Eells Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Drew Sharon M and Drew Jerry E
Bought by
Adcock Steve and Adcock Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Drew Jerry E
Bought by
Drew Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Drew Jerry and Drew Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Steve | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Drew Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Drew Jerry | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,269 | $30,258 | $7,566 | $22,692 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $27,759 | $6,941 | $20,818 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $25,008 | $6,253 | $18,755 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $23,156 | $5,790 | $17,366 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $22,053 | $5,514 | $16,539 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $21,410 | $5,353 | $16,057 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $20,990 | $5,248 | $15,742 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $20,183 | $5,046 | $15,137 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $19,595 | $4,899 | $14,696 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $19,595 | $4,899 | $14,696 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $19,595 | $4,899 | $14,696 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map