116 El Paso St Romeo, CO 81148
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 El Paso St, Romeo, CO 81148 and is currently estimated at $208,476, approximately $148 per square foot. 116 El Paso St is a home with nearby schools including Centauri High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $12,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $8,550 | $1,492 | $7,058 |
| 2023 | $438 | $8,550 | $1,492 | $7,058 |
| 2022 | $419 | $8,752 | $1,548 | $7,204 |
| 2021 | $433 | $5,068 | $1,115 | $3,953 |
| 2020 | $356 | $3,971 | $1,115 | $2,856 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,971 | $1,115 | $2,856 |
| 2018 | $281 | $3,730 | $1,123 | $2,607 |
| 2017 | $282 | $3,730 | $1,123 | $2,607 |
| 2016 | $309 | $4,123 | $1,241 | $2,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,123 | $1,241 | $2,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,193 | $1,241 | $2,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,193 | $1,241 | $2,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map