116 Ellery St Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,752 - $592,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ellery St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $476,188, approximately $206 per square foot. 116 Ellery St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy, Paul Cuffee Middle School, and Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Rodrigues Carlos
Bought by
Baffoni John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Acr Investments Llc
Bought by
Rodrigues Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baffoni John | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Rodrigues Carlos | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $405,500 | $108,100 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $271,200 | $72,100 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $271,200 | $72,100 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $271,200 | $72,100 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $169,100 | $33,700 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $169,100 | $33,700 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $171,000 | $33,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $101,600 | $33,400 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $101,600 | $33,400 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $101,600 | $33,400 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $97,600 | $33,400 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $97,600 | $33,400 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $3,294 | $97,600 | $33,400 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map