Estimated Value: $233,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ellis Dr, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $264,763, approximately $121 per square foot. 116 Ellis Dr is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Frazier Jimmy L and Frazier Shirley E
Bought by
Kooken Louis Pierce and Kooken Misty Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,773
Outstanding Balance
$141,368
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,395
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kooken Louis Pierce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kooken Louis Pierce | $226,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,900 | $3,760 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,000 | $3,760 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $723 | $209,480 | $37,500 | $171,980 |
| 2022 | $716 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $651 | $19,020 | $3,760 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $674 | $19,640 | $3,760 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $614 | $18,000 | $3,760 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $659 | $19,220 | $3,760 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $632 | $18,080 | $3,760 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $611 | $17,940 | $3,760 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $179,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $654 | $190,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map