116 Estep Dr Keokee, VA 24265
Estimated Value: $91,338 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Estep Dr, Keokee, VA 24265 and is currently estimated at $109,085. 116 Estep Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Estep Dusty Shawn
Bought by
Hartzell Rebecca Susan and Hartzell William Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Estep Lora Kimberly
Bought by
Estep Dusty Shawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartzell Rebecca Susan | $6,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Estep Dusty Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $66,800 | $6,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $321 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $269 | $83,500 | $5,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $269 | $43,400 | $5,000 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map