Estimated Value: $187,543 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $235,386, approximately $85 per square foot. 116 Eureka St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank
Bought by
Konen Willaim A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Wichman Debra S
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konen Willaim A | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $73,300 | $20,500 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $73,300 | $20,500 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $73,300 | $20,500 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $73,300 | $20,500 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $73,300 | $20,500 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $72,500 | $20,500 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $122,100 | $20,500 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $122,100 | $20,500 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $128,200 | $26,500 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $128,200 | $26,500 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $128,200 | $26,500 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $128,200 | $26,500 | $101,700 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $117,500 | $26,500 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map