116 Fairfield Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $244,044, approximately $176 per square foot. 116 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $7,300 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map