116 Fairview Ln Granby, CO 80446
Estimated payment $6,596/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Spa
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Fitness Center
- Fishing
- Restaurant
About This Home
Golf Season is just weeks away; don't miss these views on #15 Hole! This Granby Ranch home offers a fantastic combination of comfort, space, and recreational opportunities. Situated in the heart of the community overlooking the 15th hole on the golf course, along with stunning mountain vistas, you will enjoy all this home has to offer including all the main level features: two bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and shower, open floor plan with hardwood floors. Enjoy the large living room with picturesque views and an open kitchen with custom wood cabinets and granite countertops. The outdoor living spaces include three decks to enjoy the golf action, sunsets or grill with family and friends. The covered lower deck provides additional entertainment space, including a hot tub, perfect for unwinding after a day on the slopeEntertainment Options: The walk-out basement is ideal for family fun, featuring a ping pong table, shuffleboard, lounging area, and game table. The third bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located near the family room.
Membership Benefits: Inclusion in Granby Ranch membership grants access to the Ranch House, which includes a heated pool, hot tub, game room, and workout facilities along with skiing and downhill biking passes, dining discounts, golfing, and fishing. This home is well-suited for anyone looking to enjoy a variety of outdoor activities such as skiing, biking, hiking trails, fishing, and golfing. Come see what the Granby Ranch lifestyle is all about and make amazing memories.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC License #100074559 Listed on: 12/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,786
Year Built
- Built in 2007
HOA Fees
- $317 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- 2,715 Sq Ft Home
- Frame Construction
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Spa
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 145116235041
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include road maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $73,270 | $9,220 | $64,050 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $77,120 | $10,390 | $66,730 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $77,120 | $10,390 | $66,730 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $44,350 | $3,480 | $40,870 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $45,630 | $3,580 | $42,050 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $45,530 | $3,580 | $41,950 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $45,530 | $3,580 | $41,950 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $37,560 | $3,420 | $34,140 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $37,560 | $3,420 | $34,140 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $39,130 | $3,480 | $35,650 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $39,130 | $3,480 | $35,650 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $35,490 | $0 | $35,490 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,087,000 | -1.1% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | +109.3% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $593,501 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $375,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $350,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1617
APN: R306159
- 150 Fairview Ln
- TBD Wranglers Ct
- 0 Wranglers Ct Unit REC4139821
- 227 Lake Dr Unit 2304
- 117 Peak View Dr
- 267 Lake Dr Unit 4203
- 267 Lake Dr
- 267 Gcr 8910
- 267 Gcr 8910 Unit 4303
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B44
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B-61
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B-16
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit 102
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B-26
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B-47
- 96 Mountainside Dr Unit B15
- 113 Summit Point Ln
- 8103 N Star Unit 103
- 1103 Blue Sky Trail Unit 1-103
- 2102 Blue Sky Trail Unit 2-102
- 96 Mountainside Dr
- 25 Arapahoe Cir Unit 5
- 18 Pine Dr