116 Fallen Oak Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,258 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fallen Oak Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $434,815, approximately $160 per square foot. 116 Fallen Oak Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Nahrwold Scott E and Nahrwold Peggy J
Bought by
Nahrwold Scott E and Nahrwold Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Willhoite George M and Willhoite Eula D
Bought by
Nahrwold Scott E and Nahrwold Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,148
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$333,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahrwold Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Nahrwold Scott E | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nahrwold Scott E | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,670 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $10,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $259,800 | $40,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map