116 Farmridge Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Farmridge Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $409,276, approximately $204 per square foot. 116 Farmridge Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Padron 4000 Llc
Bought by
Ashdown David M and Ashdown Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Outstanding Balance
$75,282
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Bombardiere Salvatore and Bombardiere Donetta
Bought by
Padron 4000 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Outstanding Balance
$75,282
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Bombardiere Salvatore and Bombardiere Donetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,150
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashdown David M | $217,000 | Midland Title Miamisburg | |
| Padron 4000 Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bombardiere Salvatore | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashdown David M | $156,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bombardiere Salvatore | $185,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $115,490 | $38,500 | $76,990 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $115,490 | $38,500 | $76,990 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $89,698 | $21,525 | $68,173 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $89,698 | $21,525 | $68,173 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $89,698 | $21,525 | $68,173 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $72,926 | $17,500 | $55,426 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $72,926 | $17,500 | $55,426 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $72,926 | $17,500 | $55,426 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $64,453 | $14,231 | $50,222 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $64,453 | $14,231 | $50,222 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $64,453 | $14,231 | $50,222 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $62,580 | $13,820 | $48,760 |
| 2013 | $3,156 | $79,250 | $17,500 | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map