NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Farwell Ave Sturgis, MI 49091

3 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2024

Last sale price $109,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2024

Ranch with newer windows, siding and interior is in move in confition offerin a new kitchen flooring three bedrooms one full bathroom Purchaser may use any lender they chose to finance the purchase of the property . However the seller requires that all non-cash offers must be qualified by Caliber Homes Loans. INC prior to offer acceptance For free pre-qualification , contact Patrick McLeod at 248-515-3226 or patrick.mcleod@newrez.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Baba

RE/MAX Elite Group License #6506037260 Listed on: 04/04/2024

RE/MAX Elite Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kascee Wyatt

Michigan Top Producers License #492500592

Michigan Top Producers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 120

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Maplecrest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,656

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 146.94
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 100 x 120
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 816.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1656.0
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Subdivision2: Maplecrest
  • Sale Conditions:REOBank Owned: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 816.0
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 816.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 119900.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Area: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1656.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $109,000 -9.1% $134 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $147 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $159 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Price Changed $139,900 -7.9% $171 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $151,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24015894

MichRIC
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.