116 Fawn Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $348,073 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $373,518, approximately $162 per square foot. 116 Fawn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Matthews Andrew R and Matthews Renee D
Bought by
Porter Jason G and Porter Martha W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,675
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,843
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Jason G | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Jason G | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $61,040 | $8,000 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $62,560 | $8,000 | $54,560 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $58,240 | $8,000 | $50,240 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $25,300 | $4,640 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $906 | $22,930 | $4,000 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $906 | $22,930 | $4,000 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $906 | $27,990 | $4,000 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $903 | $26,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $923 | $23,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map