116 Ferntree Dr Morton, WA 98356
Estimated Value: $144,420 - $292,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
510
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ferntree Dr, Morton, WA 98356 and is currently estimated at $237,140, approximately $464 per square foot. 116 Ferntree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School and Morton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Ralph D
Bought by
Thompson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Kent Leon C and Kent Bud
Bought by
Kent Ralph D and Thompson Lani M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Kent Ralph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $90,800 | $39,000 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $570 | $84,300 | $29,400 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $616 | $88,100 | $29,400 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $548 | $63,900 | $22,600 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $525 | $63,900 | $22,600 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $495 | $52,400 | $5,700 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $455 | $47,600 | $4,900 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $394 | $45,500 | $4,800 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $377 | $35,800 | $4,800 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $385 | $35,200 | $4,800 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $330 | $35,400 | $5,000 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $330 | $27,400 | $11,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map