116 First Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 First Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,129,109, approximately $445 per square foot. 116 First Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Mrizaj and Eva
Bought by
116 First Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Forte Paolo and Rocco Paola
Bought by
Mrizaj Franc and Mrizaj Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 First Ave Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Mrizaj Franc | $660,000 | Titlevest Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mrizaj Franc | $460,000 |