116 Forge St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $107,415 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,389
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Forge St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $167,604, approximately $70 per square foot. 116 Forge St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Ddrc Realty Co
Bought by
Chickey Chester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Piccotti Carolyn
Bought by
Ddrc Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chickey Chester | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ddrc Realty Company | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,606 | $315,520 | $37,270 | $278,250 |
| 2025 | $5,576 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map