116 Foxtail Dr Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Foxtail Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $898,238, approximately $244 per square foot. 116 Foxtail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Bought by
Stevens Thomas D and Stevens Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Thomas D | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $52,130 | $4,500 | $47,630 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $51,930 | $4,320 | $47,610 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $51,930 | $4,320 | $47,610 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $39,720 | $4,170 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $40,870 | $4,290 | $36,580 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $35,180 | $4,290 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $860 | $35,180 | $4,290 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $735 | $28,470 | $4,320 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $736 | $28,470 | $4,320 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $767 | $29,630 | $4,780 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,630 | $4,780 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,560 | $4,780 | $20,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map