116 Freemont St Unit C Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $271,497
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Freemont St Unit C, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $271,497. 116 Freemont St Unit C is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Frieders Lori L and Frieders Coleton C
Bought by
Kevin R Kunkel Declaration Of Living Trust and Kunkel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Old Second National Bank
Bought by
Frieders Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Old Second National Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin R Kunkel Declaration Of Living Trust | $252,000 | Crosstown Title | |
| Frieders Charles W | $70,500 | -- | |
| Old Second National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $58,987 | $7,974 | $51,013 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $54,186 | $7,325 | $46,861 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $48,251 | $6,523 | $41,728 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $44,632 | $6,034 | $38,598 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $42,584 | $5,757 | $36,827 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $42,075 | $5,688 | $36,387 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $40,660 | $5,497 | $35,163 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $38,559 | $5,213 | $33,346 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $36,525 | $4,938 | $31,587 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $34,321 | $4,640 | $29,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,746 | $4,427 | $28,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,313 | $4,368 | $27,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,468 | $4,524 | $28,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map