116 Gail Cir Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $974,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,463
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Gail Cir, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $717,814, approximately $160 per square foot. 116 Gail Cir is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $18,519 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $17,330 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $17,402 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $17,154 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $16,873 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $16,438 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2018 | $16,204 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2017 | $16,093 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $389,300 | $78,800 | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map