116 Galapago St Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $934,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $888,691, approximately $428 per square foot. 116 Galapago St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Hart Donald G
Bought by
Gerrits Kevin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,950
Outstanding Balance
$40,788
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$847,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrits Kevin G | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerrits Kevin G | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $69,260 | $30,050 | $30,050 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $67,180 | $24,880 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $67,180 | $24,880 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $56,840 | $25,180 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $58,470 | $25,900 | $32,570 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $47,500 | $18,880 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $47,500 | $18,880 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $41,090 | $13,050 | $28,040 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $41,090 | $13,050 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $27,630 | $11,025 | $16,605 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $27,630 | $11,025 | $16,605 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $29,150 | $3,375 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map