116 Glade St Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Southern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,533 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Glade St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $736,383, approximately $320 per square foot. 116 Glade St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Scroggs Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and Carrboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Droegemueller William and Droegemueller Marlene
Bought by
Cowan Spencer M and Cowan Joy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,827
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Highgrove Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Droegemueller William and Droegemueller Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Spencer M | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Droegemueller William | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Spencer M | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $637,400 | $225,000 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $430,100 | $90,000 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $430,100 | $90,000 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $430,100 | $90,000 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $430,100 | $90,000 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $382,700 | $90,000 | $292,700 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $382,700 | $90,000 | $292,700 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $382,700 | $90,000 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $407,281 | $74,439 | $332,842 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $407,281 | $74,439 | $332,842 |
| 2014 | $6,730 | $407,281 | $74,439 | $332,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map