116 Glen Argyle Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $366,356 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $383,589, approximately $315 per square foot. 116 Glen Argyle Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Kohlhafer Mary E
Bought by
Millard Christopher G and Millard Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Christopher G | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $298,700 | $99,500 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $287,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $264,500 | $99,500 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $264,500 | $99,500 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $264,500 | $99,500 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $266,000 | $99,500 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $250,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $234,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map