116 Grandview Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Grandview Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $462,937, approximately $272 per square foot. 116 Grandview Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Glassner Bruce J and Glassner Diane
Bought by
Glassner Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$450,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Glassner Bruce J and Glassner Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,440
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassner Bruce J | -- | None Available | |
| Glassner Bruce J | $211,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glassner Bruce J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Glassner Bruce J | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Glassner Bruce J | $169,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $31,340 | $4,000 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,160 | $4,000 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,160 | $4,000 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map