116 Granite St Westerly, RI 02891
Studio
--
Bath
24,647
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Granite St, Westerly, RI 02891. 116 Granite St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Granite Apr Dev Corp
Bought by
Alcal Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcal Management Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Alcal Management Llc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,743 | $1,509,400 | $553,700 | $955,700 |
| 2024 | $14,995 | $1,434,900 | $503,500 | $931,400 |
| 2023 | $14,579 | $1,434,900 | $503,500 | $931,400 |
| 2022 | $14,492 | $1,434,900 | $503,500 | $931,400 |
| 2021 | $16,305 | $1,352,000 | $478,900 | $873,100 |
| 2020 | $16,021 | $1,352,000 | $478,900 | $873,100 |
| 2019 | $15,655 | $1,333,500 | $478,900 | $854,600 |
| 2018 | $13,164 | $1,081,200 | $464,700 | $616,500 |
| 2017 | $12,974 | $1,081,200 | $464,700 | $616,500 |
| 2016 | $12,974 | $1,081,200 | $464,700 | $616,500 |
| 2015 | $11,738 | $1,045,200 | $464,700 | $580,500 |
| 2014 | $11,549 | $1,045,200 | $464,700 | $580,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map