116 Grant 49 Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated payment $1,079/month
Total Views
5,424
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$174
About This Home
Beautiful Home that is unique and a one bedroom room with loft, loft could be used as 2nd bedroom, has a walk in closet. Highend appliances, farm sink, natural gas runs gas log Fireplace also has a gas range. Bedroom fits King size bed, has front and back porch, fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. Lots of storage and wired for Generator! Come check out this beautiful home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,100
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,061 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Porch
Utilities
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Septic System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $38,510 | $6,000 | $32,510 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $25,270 | $1,360 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $712 | $25,270 | $1,360 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +8.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26017044
APN: 345-00008-003